Current Schedule

 

Fall session: 10/01/17 to 06/30/18

Ages 2-4
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Sat 9:00am Parent & Me Ballet/Tap 2-3 Stephanie Hurtado 45 minutes 1
Sat 10:00am Ballet/Tap 3-4 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Ages 4-6
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Wed 4:00pm Intro to Urban Choreo 4-5 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Wed 5:00pm Ballet/Tap 4-5 Tu DeVera 55 minutes 1
Sat 11:00am Ballet/Tap 4-5 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Sat 12:00pm Intro to Urban Choreo 4-5 Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Sat 1:00pm Ballet/Tap 4-5 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Ages 6-9
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Mon 7:00pm Popping Open 8-12 Aidan Carbarry 55 minutes 1
Wed 5:00pm Ballet 1 6-9 Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Wed 5:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. 6-9 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Jazz 2* 6-9 Samantha Peters 55 minutes 2
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3* 8+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Thurs 4:00pm Breaking Beg. 6-9 Matt Gan 55 minutes 1
Thurs 5:00pm Breaking Int. 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 1
Thurs 7:00pm Stretch & Strength 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Sat 9:00am Jazz 1 6-9 Elaine Kimble-Peaks 55 minutes 2
Sat 9:00am Ballet 2 6-9 Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Jazz 2* 8+ Elaine Kimble-Peaks 55 minutes 2
Sat 10:00am Ballet 1 6-9 Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 11:00am Urban Choreography Beg. 6-9 Josue Garcia 55 minutes 2
Ages 10-13
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Mon 7:00pm Popping Open 8-12 Aidan Carbarry 55 minutes 1
Tues 6:00pm Ballet 2-3* 10+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 1
Tues 7:00pm Jazz 2-3* 10+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3* 8+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Urban Choreography Beg. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Thurs 5:00pm Breaking Int. 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 1
Thurs 6:00pm Urban Choreo Int. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Thurs 7:00pm Stretch & Strength 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Thurs 8:00pm Tap Open 10+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Sat 10:00am Jazz 2* 8+ Elaine Kimble-Peaks 55 minutes 2
Sat 10:00am Urban Choreography Beg. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 5
Sat 11:00am Jazz 1 10+ Elaine Kimble-Peaks 55 minutes 3
Sat 12:00pm Ballet 1 10+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Ages 14+
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 6:00pm Ballet 2-3* 10+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 1
Tues 7:00pm Jazz 2-3* 10+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Urban Choreography Beg. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3* 8+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Jazz Funk Adv. Tn-Ad Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Wed 8:00pm Fambiz Co. Class Adv. Tn-Ad Marc Miranda 85 minutes 5
Thurs 5:00pm Breaking Int. 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 1
Thurs 6:00pm Urban Choreo Int. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Thurs 7:00pm Stretch & Strength 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Fri 8:00pm Urban Choreo Adv. Tn-Ad Marc Miranda 85 minutes 5
Sat 10:00am Jazz 2* 8+ Elaine Kimble-Peaks 55 minutes 2
Sat 10:00am Urban Choreography Beg. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 5
Sat 11:00am Jazz 1 10+ Elaine Kimble-Peaks 55 minutes 3
Sat 12:00pm Ballet 1 10+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
*All Jazz Level 2 / 2-3 and Ballet Level 2-3 must take one other Ballet class concurrently.