Fall Schedule

Fall Session: September 4, 2018 through June 1, 2019

Please note all “REVUE” classes are currently CLOSED to prepare for
our upcoming annual showcase on Sunday, June 2, 2019.

Contact us for our WAITLIST classes if you see a class that you would
like to enroll in but is currently closed due to the Revue.

Ages 3-4
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Sat 9:00am Ballet/Tap 3-4 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Sat 10:00am Ballet/Tap (Revue) 3-4 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Ages 4-5
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 5:00pm Ballet/Tap (Revue) 4-5 Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 1
Wed 4:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. 4-5 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Sat 10:00am Ballet 1 (Revue) 5-8 Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 11:00am Ballet/Tap (Revue) 4-5 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Sat 12:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. (Revue) 4-5 Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Ages 6-9
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 4:30pm Ballet 2-3 9+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Wed 4:00pm Jazz 1 6-9 Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 5
Wed 5:00pm Ballet 1 (Revue) 6-9 Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 5
Wed 5:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. (Revue) 6-9 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3 (Revue) 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 2
Wed 7:00pm Jazz 2-3 (Revue) 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Stretch and Strength 8+ Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 1
Thu 5:30pm Breaking Beg. (Revue) 6-9 Matt Gan 55 minutes 1
Thu 6:30pm Breaking Int. (Revue) 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 2
Thurs 7:30pm Tap Open (Revue) 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Sat 9:00am Jazz 1 (Revue) 6-9 Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 2
Sat 9:00am Ballet 2 7+ Tamra Cunningham (Revue) 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Ballet 1 (Revue) 5-8 Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Jazz 2 (Revue) 6-9 Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 5
Sat 11:00am Urban Choreo Beg. (Revue) 6-9 Josue Garcia 55 minutes 2
Ages 10-18
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 4:30pm Ballet 2-3 9+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Wed 5:00pm Jazz 1 (Revue) 10+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 6:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. (Revue) 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3 (Revue) 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Stretch and Strength 8+ Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 1
Wed 7:00pm Jazz 2-3 (Revue) 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Urban Choreo Int. (Revue) 10+ Marc Miranda 55 minutes 1
Thu 6:30pm Int. Breaking (Revue) 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 2
Thurs 7:30pm Tap Open (Revue) 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Fri 7:30pm Urban Choreo Adv. 13-18 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Sat 9:00am Ballet 2 (Revue) 7+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Urban Choreo Beg-Int (Revue) 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 2
Sat 11:00am Ballet 1 10+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 11:00am Jazz 2 (Revue) 10+ Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 5
*All Jazz Level 2 / 2-3 and Ballet Level 2-3 must take one other Ballet class concurrently.