Fall Schedule

Fall Session: September 4, 2018 through June 1, 2019

Ages 3-4
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Sat 9:00am Ballet/Tap 3-4 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Sat 10:00am Ballet/Tap 3-4 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Ages 4-5
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 5:00pm Ballet/Tap 4-5 Tu DeVera 55 minutes 1
Wed 4:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. 4-5 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Sat 10:00am Ballet 1 5-8 Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 11:00am Ballet/Tap 4-5 Stephanie Hurtado 55 minutes 1
Sat 12:00am Urban Choreo Beg. 4-5 Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Ages 6-9
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 4:30pm Ballet 2-3 9+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Wed 4:00pm Jazz 1 6-9 Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 5
Wed 5:00pm Ballet 1 6-9 Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 5
Wed 5:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. 6-9 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 2
Wed 7:00pm Jazz 2-3 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Stretch and Strength 8+ Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 1
Thu 5:30pm Breaking Beg. 6-9 Matt Gan 55 minutes 1
Thu 6:30pm Breaking Int. 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 2
Thurs 7:30pm Tap Open 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Sat 9:00am Jazz 1 6-9 Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 2
Sat 9:00am Ballet 2 7+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Ballet 1 5-8 Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Jazz 2 6-9 Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 5
Sat 11:00am Urban Choreo Beg. 6-9 Josue Garcia 55 minutes 2
Ages 10-18
DAY/TIME CLASS/LEVEL AGE INSTRUCTOR DURATION STUDIO
Tues 4:30pm Ballet 2-3 9+ Leslie Duner 55 minutes 3
Wed 5:00pm Jazz 1 10+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 6:00pm Urban Choreo Beg. 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 1
Wed 6:00pm Ballet 2-3 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Stretch and Strength 8+ Alexis Saenz 55 minutes 1
Wed 7:00pm Jazz 2-3 8+ Laura Ksobiech 55 minutes 3
Wed 7:00pm Urban Choreo Int. 10+ Marc Miranda 55 minutes 1
Thu 6:30pm Int. Breaking 8+ Matt Gan 55 minutes 2
Thurs 7:30pm Tap Open 8+ Bridget McNally 55 minutes 1
Fri 7:30pm Urban Choreo Adv. 13-18 Marc Miranda 55 minutes 2
Sat 9:00am Ballet 2 7+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 10:00am Urban Choreo Beg-Int 10+ Josue Garcia 55 minutes 2
Sat 11:00am Ballet 1 10+ Tamra Cunningham 55 minutes 3
Sat 11:00am Jazz 2 10+ Natalie Bojorquez 55 minutes 5
*All Jazz Level 2 / 2-3 and Ballet Level 2-3 must take one other Ballet class concurrently.